RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Batavia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Batavia, New York
you RUN the place
260 State St, Batavia, New York, 14020, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Nate Loria
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2019 - Illinois Top Times (1)
2018 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2018 - Illinois Top Times (1)
2018 - Peoria Cross Country Invitational (2)
2017 - Peoria Cross Country Invitational (2)
2017 - Richard Spring Invitational (4)
2016 - Capital City Classic (14)
2016 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2016 - Richard Spring Invitational (2)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - McQuaid XC Invitational (6)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Race #12 - Boys Jr. High #2 (Small/Medium schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Comments
McQuaid XC Invitational
- Sep 29, 2012
Genesee Valley Park, Rochester, NY, US, 14611
Timing/Results by:
Yen Timing Services - Fairport - NY - Timing
Mens 1.62 Mile XC Jr. High Section 2 XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Roach, Coleman
9
Honeoye Falls-Li
8:42
5:22
1
2
Tate, Jackson
9
Honeoye Falls-Li
8:55
5:31
2
3
Shoemaker, Jamie
8
Greece Athena
9:01
5:34
4
Fitzgerald, Conro
8
Mendon
9:16
5:43
3
5
Caruso, Logan
7
Bradford Area
9:17
5:44
4
6
Curnow, Josh
9
Highland
9:19
5:45
7
Desta, Emanuel
9
Neil McNeil
9:26
5:49
5
8
Nowak, Chris
8
Sweet Home
9:28
5:51
6
9
Hanson, Ryan
8
Tully Senior
9:28
5:51
7
10
Schramon, Justin
8
Greece Arcadia
9:29
5:51
8
11
Perry, Devon
9
Honeoye Falls-Li
9:32
5:53
9
12
simpson, jonah
8
Brighton
9:33
5:54
10
13
Lyle, Liam
8
Honeoye Falls-Li
9:36
5:56
11
14
Cowles, Ben
7
Newark Central
9:36
5:56
12
15
VanDeMortel, Dillon
7
Newark Central
9:37
5:56
13
16
VanVoorhis, Tyler
9
Honeoye Falls-Li
9:38
5:57
14
17
Eizenga, Matt
9
Sir Winston Chur
9:39
5:57
18
Angeles, Jamie
9
Neil McNeil
9:41
5:59
15
19
Riley, John
9
Sir Winston Chur
9:41
5:59
20
dellenger, paul
8
Brighton
9:43
6:00
16
21
Harley, Sam
8
Sir Winston Chur
9:43
6:00
22
Lieber, Zack
7
Wayne Central
9:43
6:00
17
23
Petrasek, Brendan
9
Neil McNeil
9:44
6:00
18
24
Wing, Collin
8
Newark Valley
9:44
6:01
19
25
Hodgson, Cody
9
Monsignor Paul D
9:46
6:02
26
Christian, Kyle
9
Pawling
9:50
6:04
20
27
Doctor, Dustin
8
West Seneca East
9:51
6:05
21
28
Darbyshire, Thomas
9
Neil McNeil
9:53
6:06
22
29
Ufholz, MyKael
8
Newark Central
9:56
6:08
23
30
Crane, Matt
8
Honeoye Falls-Li
9:58
6:10
24
31
Lawler, Nathan
7
Mendon
9:59
6:10
25
32
Phelps, Jason
8
Tully Senior
10:00
6:11
26
33
Doyle, Sean
7
Sweet Home
10:01
6:11
27
34
Vezina, Tony
8
Bradford Area
10:01
6:11
28
35
Medeiros, Clayson
9
Monsignor Paul D
10:03
6:13
36
Sawmiller, Mike
8
Tully Senior
10:04
6:13
29
37
Zubler, Tanner
8
West Seneca East
10:05
6:14
30
38
Niles, Nate
8
Williamson Centr
10:06
6:14
39
Cambell, Dave
8
Sweet Home
10:06
6:14
31
40
Eastman, Jack
7
Honeoye Falls-Li
10:07
6:15
32
41
Murry, Patrick
8
East Aurora
10:09
6:16
33
42
Vicks, Paul
8
Mendon
10:09
6:16
34
43
Mucci, Tyler
8
Windsor Central
10:10
6:17
44
Mauro, Malcolm
9
Honeoye Falls-Li
10:11
6:17
45
cerasuolo, josh
8
Brighton
10:12
6:18
35
46
Jackson, Isiah
8
Newark Central
10:12
6:18
36
47
Kashalnagar, Vasu
8
Mendon
10:13
6:18
37
48
Michalski, Joshua
9
Iroquois Central
10:13
6:19
38
49
Karalus, Adam
8
Iroquois Central
10:14
6:19
39
50
Ambrose, Dawson
8
Bradford Area
10:15
6:20
40
51
Fitzgerald, Patrick
7
Geneva
10:16
6:21
41
52
Dickinson, Connor
9
Pawling
10:17
6:21
42
53
Shafer, Brandon
9
Honeoye Falls-Li
10:18
6:22
54
Aylesworth, Tyler
8
Tully Senior
10:19
6:22
43
55
Smith, Tyler
8
Bath-Haverling C
10:21
6:23
44
56
Tayman, Devon
8
Mendon
10:21
6:24
45
57
Greenstein, Adam
8
Mendon
10:23
6:25
46
58
Oliva, Eric
9
Pawling
10:23
6:25
47
59
Verkey, Jacob
7
Newark Central
10:26
6:26
48
60
Colwell, Grant
8
Windsor Central
10:28
6:28
61
Watt, Devin
8
Sir Winston Chur
10:28
6:28
62
Szczublewski, Zach
9
Honeoye Falls-Li
10:28
6:28
63
Harmer, Kevin
8
Thomas A Edison
10:29
6:28
64
Cavanaugh, Justin
8
Sutherland
10:29
6:28
49
65
Ahart, Ryan
8
Starpoint Centra
10:29
6:29
50
66
Simpson, Cooper
8
Honeoye Falls-Li
10:30
6:29
67
Tornatore, Brian
9
Honeoye Falls-Li
10:31
6:29
68
Thompson, Ian
7
Honeoye Falls-Li
10:31
6:30
69
Cincebox, Thomas
7
Mendon
10:31
6:30
51
70
Prue, Zac
8
Starpoint Centra
10:32
6:30
52
71
gleason, aiden
7
Brighton
10:33
6:31
53
72
Orsini, Reese
8
Honeoye Falls-Li
10:33
6:31
73
Aures, Carlton
7
East Aurora
10:34
6:31
54
74
Lucek, Phil
9
Highland
10:35
6:32
75
Cash, Jordan
8
Bath-Haverling C
10:35
6:32
55
76
Muerten, Wyatt
7
Starpoint Centra
10:35
6:32
56
77
Pieratti, Noah
9
Pawling
10:36
6:33
57
78
Gianniny, Danny
8
Sutherland
10:36
6:33
58
79
Balta, Jack
7
Sutherland
10:36
6:33
59
80
Chenez, Joe
8
Starpoint Centra
10:36
6:33
60
81
Custer, Brandon
8
Newark Central
10:37
6:33
61
82
Stephany, Matt
9
Honeoye Falls-Li
10:37
6:34
83
Hoffman, Harry
8
East Aurora
10:41
6:36
62
84
keegan, james
8
Brighton
10:41
6:36
63
85
Surdej, Nick
8
Starpoint Centra
10:43
6:37
64
86
Wittman, Kellan
7
East Aurora
10:43
6:37
65
87
chris, clasgens
7
Brighton
10:44
6:38
66
88
Allen, Brandon
9
Honeoye Falls-Li
10:45
6:38
89
Ochoa, Angel
8
Geneva
10:45
6:39
67
90
Glaub, Joshua
7
West Seneca East
10:46
6:39
68
91
Belmont, Clayton
8
Williamson Centr
10:49
6:41
92
James, Harrison
8
Honeoye Falls-Li
10:49
6:41
93
Oliva, Dylan
8
Pawling
10:50
6:41
69
94
Sprague, Corey
8
Bath-Haverling C
10:50
6:41
70
95
Phillips, Troy
8
Tully Senior
10:51
6:42
71
96
Williams, James
8
Geneva
10:51
6:42
72
97
McKinley, Wesley
8
Eastridge
10:53
6:43
73
98
DelBalzo, Dan
9
Pawling
10:55
6:44
74
99
Tvrdik, Jack
7
Honeoye Falls-Li
10:56
6:45
100
Kedge, Zach
9
Iroquois Central
10:56
6:45
75
101
Deisenroth, Kadin
7
Honeoye Falls-Li
10:57
6:46
102
Fogarasi, Alex
9
Pawling
10:57
6:46
76
103
george, matt
8
Brighton
10:57
6:46
77
104
Workentin, Joe
9
Neil McNeil
10:58
6:46
78
105
Bell, Anthony
7
Aquinas Institut
10:59
6:47
79
106
Smith, Chauncey
9
Honeoye Falls-Li
11:00
6:48
107
Steier, Evan
8
Albion - NY
11:01
6:48
108
Pogharian, Nicholas
8
Mendon
11:01
6:48
109
Cooper, Cameron
8
Starpoint Centra
11:01
6:48
80
110
Rossow, Jack
7
Mendon
11:02
6:49
111
Morrill, Christian
8
Newark Central
11:02
6:49
81
112
Harvey, David
9
Honeoye Falls-Li
11:02
6:49
113
Tent, Parker
7
East Aurora
11:03
6:49
82
114
Rohrer, Jack
7
Mendon
11:03
6:49
115
Giamberdino, Alex
7
Starpoint Centra
11:05
6:51
83
116
Hoppa, Anthony
8
Mendon
11:05
6:51
117
Picklo, Daniel
8
Bradford Area
11:06
6:51
84
118
Gerlach, Collin
7
Sweet Home
11:08
6:53
85
119
Smith, Oliver
8
Mendon
11:09
6:53
120
Marrone, Patrick
9
Iroquois Central
11:09
6:53
86
121
Cook, Loren
7
Thomas A Edison
11:11
6:54
122
Buchan, John
9
Monsignor Paul D
11:13
6:56
123
Ferrari, Magden
8
Starpoint Centra
11:14
6:56
124
markus, jeremy
7
Brighton
11:14
6:56
125
Gibaud, Zac
8
Greece Athena
11:17
6:58
126
stone, william
8
Brighton
11:17
6:58
127
Krewson, Luke
8
Tully Senior
11:18
6:59
87
128
Raes, Hammond
8
Midlakes
11:19
6:59
88
129
Winden, Jacob
7
Greece Arcadia
11:19
7:00
89
130
Sieracki, Matt
7
East Aurora
11:20
7:00
90
131
Nersinger, Tyler
8
Greece Athena
11:21
7:01
132
Eighmey, Quinn
8
Geneva
11:22
7:01
91
133
Grandinetti, Joe
8
Starpoint Centra
11:22
7:01
134
Stalls, Ben
8
Eastridge
11:23
7:02
92
135
Smaczniak, Nick
8
West Seneca East
11:24
7:02
93
136
Madge, Derek
8
West Seneca East
11:25
7:03
94
137
Bosco, Christian
7
Sutherland
11:25
7:03
95
138
Gaus, Dylan
7
Batavia Senior
11:28
7:05
96
139
Duell, Tristan
9
Iroquois Central
11:29
7:05
97
140
Pearce, Clark
8
Eastridge
11:30
7:06
98
141
Debadts, Connor
8
Honeoye Falls-Li
11:30
7:06
142
Leni, Frank
7
Honeoye Falls-Li
11:31
7:07
143
Renner, Jack
8
Windsor Central
11:31
7:07
144
Nower, Zach
8
Newark Central
11:32
7:07
145
LaLonde, Tyler
8
Honeoye Falls-Li
11:33
7:08
146
Beck, Robert
7
Newark Valley
11:33
7:08
99
147
van der Sloot, Sam
8
Sutherland
11:33
7:08
100
148
Ess, Trevor
8
Geneva
11:35
7:09
101
149
Nagasing, Ethan
9
Pawling
11:36
7:10
150
zhao, muxing
8
Brighton
11:36
7:10
151
Latin, Freeman
8
Albion - NY
11:36
7:10
152
Rhodes, Tyler
8
Newark Valley
11:37
7:10
102
153
Goupil, Greg
8
Wayne Central
11:38
7:11
103
154
Trawick, Sam
8
Mendon
11:39
7:12
155
Gelb, Sean
8
Mendon
11:40
7:12
156
Bremer, Bryan
8
Iroquois Central
11:40
7:13
104
157
Crisp, Logan
7
Geneva
11:42
7:13
105
158
Meyers, Ben
8
Sutherland
11:44
7:14
106
159
Engel, Jack
8
Honeoye Falls-Li
11:48
7:17
160
Karczewski, Jeff
8
Starpoint Centra
11:49
7:18
161
Pierce, Jonathan
8
Midlakes
11:50
7:18
107
162
Correll, Carson
8
Honeoye Falls-Li
11:53
7:20
163
Gross, William
8
Sweet Home
11:53
7:21
108
164
Marsh, Will
8
Sutherland
11:54
7:21
109
165
Dioguardi, Cory
8
Honeoye Falls-Li
11:54
7:21
166
Edom, Jake
9
Honeoye Falls-Li
11:54
7:21
167
Ankenman, Cullen
7
Sutherland
11:55
7:21
168
Tiereny, Joe
8
East Aurora
11:55
7:22
110
169
Franchot, Alec
8
Eastridge
11:56
7:22
111
170
Burnell, Kephri
8
Williamson Centr
11:57
7:23
171
Anderson, TyShaun
8
Newark Central
12:00
7:25
172
Mooney, Shea
7
East Aurora
12:00
7:25
173
Rohrer, Christopher
7
Mendon
12:01
7:25
174
Watson, Jack
7
East Aurora
12:02
7:26
175
Deneka, Dylan
7
West Seneca East
12:02
7:26
112
176
Riley, Justin
7
Sutherland
12:03
7:27
177
Hallgreen, Matt
8
Sweet Home
12:03
7:27
113
178
Feehan, Devon
8
Windsor Central
12:04
7:27
179
Beiter, Kyle
7
Honeoye Falls-Li
12:06
7:28
180
Carey, Michael
7
Bradford Area
12:07
7:29
114
181
Hargraves, Alex
8
Bath-Haverling C
12:09
7:30
115
182
Yarton, Tanner
7
Honeoye Falls-Li
12:09
7:30
183
booth, jackson
8
Brighton
12:10
7:31
184
Jackson, Cam
8
Sweet Home
12:13
7:33
116
185
LePore, Christopher
8
Mendon
12:13
7:33
186
McMannus, Mathew
7
Greece Arcadia
12:16
7:34
117
187
Fisher, Joseph
7
Mendon
12:17
7:35
188
Fursman, Christopher
7
Mendon
12:18
7:36
189
Strassburg, Nicholas
7
Midlakes
12:18
7:36
118
190
Adams, Jon
8
Batavia Senior
12:19
7:37
119
191
Lopresti, Steven
7
Norwich City Sch
12:20
7:37
192
Hess, Oliver
8
Sutherland
12:20
7:37
193
Sponable, Will
8
Williamson Centr
12:22
7:38
194
Oehman, Peter
8
Sweet Home
12:28
7:42
195
Colaizzi, Ben
7
Honeoye Falls-Li
12:30
7:43
196
Marchese, Joseph
7
Batavia Senior
12:32
7:44
120
197
ben, clements
7
Midlakes
12:32
7:45
121
198
Jones, Mason
8
Midlakes
12:34
7:46
122
199
Cambell, Damon
7
Greece Arcadia
12:35
7:47
123
200
Andersen, Jake
8
Newark Valley
12:37
7:47
124
201
Hibbert, Matt
7
Starpoint Centra
12:38
7:48
202
Christie, Alex
8
East Aurora
12:46
7:53
203
Firster, Clayton
8
Honeoye Falls-Li
12:51
7:56
204
graves, lucas
7
Brighton
12:52
7:57
205
Okeefe, Riley
8
Iroquois Central
12:53
7:57
125
206
Harrison, Xavier
8
Bath-Haverling C
12:53
7:57
126
207
Diagostino, Jake
7
East Aurora
12:58
8:00
208
Flanagan, John
7
Albion - NY
12:58
8:01
209
Vasbinder, Danny
7
East Aurora
12:59
8:01
210
Lawrence, James
8
Newark Central
13:00
8:01
211
Ramirez, Michael
8
Mendon
13:00
8:02
212
fitzpatrick, davie
8
Brighton
13:03
8:04
213
dellenger, tom
8
Brighton
13:04
8:04
214
Picklo, Matthew
7
Bradford Area
13:04
8:04
127
215
Cannioto, Charles
7
Greece Arcadia
13:08
8:07
128
216
Bieniek, Ryan
7
Batavia Senior
13:09
8:07
129
217
Goldfarb, Aidan
7
Honeoye Falls-Li
13:09
8:07
218
Baker, Troy
7
Honeoye Falls-Li
13:11
8:08
219
Williams, Jeremy
7
Greece Arcadia
13:11
8:09
130
220
Childers, O'Shae
8
Midlakes
13:12
8:09
131
221
Cannon, Brian
7
Honeoye Falls-Li
13:12
8:09
222
Gebo, Craig
7
Greece Arcadia
13:13
8:10
132
223
korfmacher, stefan
8
Brighton
13:14
8:10
224
Goddard, Christian
9
Wayne Central
13:14
8:10
133
225
Coombs, Cody
8
Newark Valley
13:20
8:14
134
226
winterberger, alex
7
Brighton
13:24
8:17
227
Coddington, Garitt
7
Honeoye Falls-Li
13:24
8:17
228
Moody, Skyler
8
Wayne Central
13:25
8:17
135
229
Pawlicki, Zach
8
Greece Arcadia
13:28
8:19
230
Bigdoski, Nikolis
7
Greece Arcadia
13:31
8:21
231
Williams, Max
7
East Aurora
13:33
8:22
232
Ewing, Alec
7
Sutherland
13:33
8:22
233
Loria, Nate
12
Batavia Senior
13:34
8:22
136
234
Graves, Ian
8
Bradford Area
13:35
8:24
137
235
Bordonaro, Trevor
8
Greece Arcadia
13:36
8:24
236
Narby, Liam
7
Bath-Haverling C
13:37
8:24
138
237
Pritchard, Lucas
8
Aquinas Institut
13:39
8:26
139
238
Phelps, Josh
7
Honeoye Falls-Li
13:46
8:30
239
gregario, elijah
8
Brighton
13:48
8:31
240
Yager, Cameron
8
Newark Central
13:51
8:33
241
Zagrobelny, Russell
8
East Aurora
13:52
8:34
242
Graner, Henry
7
Bath-Haverling C
13:53
8:34
140
243
Gilman, Justin
7
Aquinas Institut
13:54
8:35
141
244
Mauro, Gabe
7
Honeoye Falls-Li
13:59
8:38
245
Zimmer, Joey
8
Aquinas Institut
14:16
8:49
142
246
Wilkinson, Max
8
Honeoye Falls-Li
14:29
8:57
247
Rayne, Spencer
8
Thomas A Edison
14:44
9:06
248
Quinn, Luis
7
Wayne Central
14:48
9:08
143
249
Scarantino, Colin
7
Aquinas Institut
14:59
9:15
144
250
dennis, caleb
7
Midlakes
15:01
9:16
145
251
Wellman, Kyle
7
Midlakes
15:11
9:22
252
North, Jarold
7
Thomas A Edison
16:01
9:53
253
LaRuez, Jason
8
Greece Arcadia
16:09
9:58
254
Howard, Evan
12
Batavia Senior
16:42
10:19
146
255
Cotto, Hunter
7
Eastridge
16:54
10:26
147
256
Miller, Ben
7
Wayne Central
16:55
10:27
148
257
Smyth, Danny
7
Aquinas Institut
17:13
10:38
149
258
Larkin, Kevin
8
Batavia Senior
18:48
11:36
150
259
alam, akib
8
Brighton
19:11
11:51
260
Paine, Max
8
Batavia Senior
19:28
12:01
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Race #1 - Girls Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQu
Race #11 - Boys Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for Medium sc
Race #12 - Boys Jr. High #2 (Small/Medium schools) Finish - McQua
Race #13 - Sophomore Girls (All schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invi
Race #14 - Sophomore Boys (All Schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invit
Race #15 - Girls Varsity AA (Seeded Medium schools) Finish - McQu
Race #16 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium schools) Finish - M
Race #17 - Boys Seeded Varsity AA (Medium schools) Finish - McQua
Race #18 - Girls Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for Medium a
Race #19 - Boys Jr. High #3 (Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC I
Race #2 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish -
Race #20 - Girls Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium/Large schools) Fin
Race #21 - Girls Jr. High #3 (Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC
Race #22 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AAA-2 (large schools) Finish - M
Race #23 - Girls Seeded Varsity AAA (Large schools) Finish - McQu
Race #24 - Boys Seeded Varsity AAA (Large schools) Finish - McQua
Race #25 - Boys Varsity "B" (A J.V. race) for Large sch
Race #3 - Boys Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQua
Race #4 - Boys Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish - M
Race #5 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-2 (Small schools) Finish - McQ
Race #6 - Boys Unseeded Varsity A-2 (Small schools) Finish - McQu
Race #7 - Boys Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for small scho
Race #8 - Boys Seeded Varsity A (Small schools) Finish - McQuaid
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#mcquaid-invite
#new-york
296 shares:
McQuaid XC Invitational
,
Albion
,
Aquinas Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Batavia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Batavia, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
2
2018
4
2017
6
2016
17
2015
2
4
2014
4
2013
4
7
2012
6
4
2011
1
2010
2
3
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#mcquaid-invite
#new-york
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!